Organizational chart

Aircraft
Safety Directorate


(DSA)

Marta Lestau Sáenz

Airport
Safety
and Air Navigation Directorate

(DSANA)

Enrique Fraile Riesco

Directorate for
Civil Aviation
Safety and User Protection

(DSACPU)

David Nieto Sepúlveda


International Strategy

Eugenia Llorens Beltran
of Heredia


International coordination

Directorate of the
State
Aviation Safety Agency

Montserrat Mestres Domenech


Management Cabinet

Tomas Herrero Gonzalez


Communication Unit

Directorate for Security Assessment
and Internal Technical Audit

(desati)

José Luis Lozano Lozano

Secretariat-General

(SG)

Barbara Trincado Cosío

Airport Safety and Air Navigation Directorate

Enrique Fraile Riesco

Air Navigation
Safety Coordination

Patricia Pérez de Juan


Economic Supervision and Performance Service

Patricia Nieto Valiente

Air Traffic
Services Monitoring and Flow
Management Division

Pablo Pizarro Pizarro


ATM Operations Service

Laura Ramírez Pérez

ATM
Operational Security Service

Joaquín Camacho Terciado

Air
Navigation Systems and Training
Systems Supervision Division

Patricia Muñoz Castilla

CNS
Systems Service


Ignacio Uriel Sömme

ATS
Training Service


Sara Martín Sanz

ATS Systems Service,
Interoperability
and Software

Gema Hernández Martín

ATC
Licensing Service


Hortensia Knight Party

Functional
Change and Air
Space Monitoring Division/AIS

Maria Luisa Gallegos Polonio

Air


Navigation Change Standardisation Service

Pedro Jesús Díaz Esteban

Air
Space Service


Miriam Sanz Cardiel


Risk Analysis Service and Air Navigation
Implantation Plans

David Guijarro Estebaranz


AIS/ADQ Service


Miriam Sanz Cardiel (*)

Operational
Safety Control
and Regulation Service

José Alberto Gutierrez García

ATM/ANS Management Support and Authorisations Service


Nuria Carrasco Braojos

Directorate of Civil Aviation Security and User Protection

David Nieto Sepúlveda

Airport
Security Coordination

Carlos García Gutierrez-Marcet

DORA Supervision
Service

Ricardo L. Old Escribano

Airport
Safety Division

Iraia Irazabal Remuiñan

Airport Emergency and Fauna Control Service

Oscar del Campo Barxias

Airport Operations Service

Jorge Reyes Fiz

Airport Inspection Service

Alberto Zamorano de Blas

Change Monitoring and Risk Assessment Service

Santiago Gutierrez Martinez

Civil Aviation Safety Division

Pablo Sancho de Salas

Security Training Service

Maria del Pilar Diez Ortega

Safety Regulation Service

Cándido Guillén Ruiz

Land Assistance Authorisation and Inspection Service

Borja Gutierrez Mantilla

Cargo and Risk Service

Raquel Chinea Delgado

Security Inspection Service

José Manuel Puente Rios

Technology and Cybersecurity Service

José Luis del Carmen Melero

Division of Territorial Integration

Juan Luis Maestre Martínez

Aerodrome and Heliport Supervision Service

Fernando Sánchez Naharro

SSAA Aeronautical Studies and Regulation Service

Francisco Cana Cuéllar

SSAA Authorisation Service

Alberto Quintana García

SSAA Complaint Management and Inspection Service

Elena Beneítez García

Directorate for Security Assessment and Internal Technical Audit

José Luis Lozano Lozano

Coordination of Security Assessment

Veronica Elvira Olalla

Security Reporting Service

Hector Pedroche Alarcón

CEANITA Secretariat

Juan Carlos Machuca Charro

Accident Studies and Analysis Service

 

Risk Analysis Service in Operations and Aeronavigability

David Sepúlveda González

Airport Risk Analysis and Air Navigation Service

Francisco Bernal Lozano

Quality and User Protection Division

Mario Rodríguez González

Inspection and User Relationship Service

Rodolfo Alonso Martínez

Air Transport Claims Management Service

Laura del Mazo Miguélez

Quality and Strategic Planning Division

José Luis Bernardino Díaz

Strategic Planning Service

Pablo Gauna Medrano

Quality Service

Manuel Hernández Fernández

Audit Service

Ana Isabel Luengo Rivero

Document Management Service

Susana Labandeira Rodríguez

Aeronautical Personnel Licensing Division

Susana Nogueira Pérez

Aeronautical Medicine Division

 

General Aviation Licensing Service

Magdalena Hernández Llorens

Aeronautical Teaching Coordination Service

Andrés Asensi García de Cáceres

Professional Flight Licensing Service

Elena Revenga Salas

Type Enabling Training Service

José Cañete Borrego

Language Competence Service, TCP and MMPP

Marta Nieves Fernández Fernández

Operational Engineering Service

Daniel Cantalejo de la Mata

Secretariat-General

Barbara Trincado Cosío

Secretariat Support Unit

EASA Secretariat Support Unit
 

Coordination of Legal Counseling

Manuel López del Saz

Legal Counseling Service

Mario García de la Mata

Legal Counseling Service

Coordination of Information Systems

Lourdes Rodríguez Benitez

Communications Systems and UCC Area

Borja López Montilla

Computer Systems Service

Juan Antonio Jiménez Relative

Computer Systems Service

María Elvira Briceño Briceño

E-Management Service

E-Management Area

José Agustín González Pérez

E-Management Service

Financial Economic Division

Eduardo Abia Luño

Revenue Accounting and Control Service

Ricardo José Arias Guaita

Budget and Treasury Service

Elena Rebollo Álvarez

Analytical Accounting Service

Mar Barrera García

Economic-Financial Management Service

Ms Victoria Galván Tamames

Management Planning and Control Service

Ramón J. Muñoz Carreño

Service of Charges

Carmen Peñas Merino

Division of Human Resources and Training

Human Resources Service

Alberto Chacón Luciáñez

Training Service

Noema Gil Gil

Payroll Service

Fernando turrado turrado

General Affairs Services

Paulino Navalpotro Jiménez

Cannot find what you are looking for?